Legal notice

1. OBJECT AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use of the website www. coolkitsch.com  (hereinafter, THE WEB), of which the commercial company Sueños monetizados S.L. (hereinafter SUENOS MONETIZADOS S.L or the owner of the website) owns the company that holds all the rights to the COOLKITSCH brand.
Browsing the website attributes the status of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may be modified.
The user undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice.

2. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and e-commerce, informs you that:
The Full Business Name is SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS S.L.
It’s TAX ID is B01955103
Its registered address for notifications is located at Calle Gran Vía 6, 4th floor, 28013 Madrid, Spain.
The company is registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid at volume 40,864, book 0, folio 172, section 8, sheet M724902.
The contact email account is info@coolkitsch.com

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website is freely accessible.
The user guarantees the authenticity and accuracy at the time of all data communicated to the owner of the website and will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made.
The user expressly undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services accessible on the website.
All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as their graphic design and source codes, are the exclusive property of SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS , without any of the exploitation rights over them being understood to be transferred to the user beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.
The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights is prohibited.
The establishment on the web of a link to another website outside SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS does not imply in any case the existence of relations between SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS of its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a link to our website must first request written authorization.
SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions that he performs based on them.

4. DISCLAIMER

The content of this website is of a general nature and has an informative purpose about our products, services, promotions, etc…
The owner of the website excludes, to the full end of the legal system, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:
a) The impossibility of access to the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of defects and defects of all kinds of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available, accessed through the website or the services offered.
b) The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in the computer systems, electronic documents or data of the user.
c) Non-compliance with laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, the owner of the website is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and self-image, as well as regulations on unfair competition and illicit advertising.

PRIVACY POLICY:

1. Who is responsible for processing your data?
SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS S.L. with TAX ID B01955103 and address at Calle Gran Vía 6, 4th floor, 28013 madrid, with email account info@coolkitsch.com
Data Protection Officer: SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS S.L.
DPD contact: info@coolkitsch.com

2. What kind of data do we have from you and how have we obtained it?
The categories of personal data we process from customers and suppliers are:
Identification data
Postal or electronic addresses
Business information
Economic and transaction data
All the above mentioned data are obtained directly from you by submitting a commercial offer, contractual proposal, form, etc…
It will be your obligation to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.

3. For what purpose do we process your data?
We process the data provided to us by people interested in our products and services in order to manage our different activities in sales, sales promotion, after-sales services, supplier management, quality of services, etc…
In this way, we will use your data to perform any of the following actions:

  • Sending the information you request from us using the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company;
  • Provide both potential customers and our customers with offers of products and services of interest to them;
  • Carry out the administrative, tax and accounting management of our customers (invoicing) and/or suppliers;
  • Conduct satisfaction surveys, market research, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most appropriate offers and an optimized quality of service, etc…;
  • Employee labor management, if any.


4. How long will we keep your data?
The personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that we collect through the various contact forms and / or collection of information will be kept as long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained respecting in any case the minimum legal retention periods according to the subject matter.
Workers' data will be kept for as long as the employment relationship is maintained and in any case, as prescribed by labour law for that purpose.
In any case, we will store your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to answer questions, raise or resolve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law. This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or stopped using this website.

5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?
We will not transfer your personal data to any third party company that intends to use it in its direct marketing actions, except where you have expressly authorized us to do so.
We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS is solely responsible for its treatment and custody.
We will provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers who help us administer our website or carry out contracted services, IT support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting managers and advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as us in relation to your personal data and, where necessary, will be bound by legal commitments in order to store your personal data privately and securely, and also to use only the information following specific instructions of the company.

6. Data transfers to third countries?
No data transfers are planned to third countries.

7. What are your rights as a data subject?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them.
In particular, interested persons may request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).
In addition, interested persons may request the right to rectification of inaccurate data or, as appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In addition, in certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for overriding legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.
We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he/she can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact details listed in point 1, attaching a copy of his/her ID.
You will also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising through email without having previously obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may object to the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

COOKIES POLICY:

SUEÑOS MONETIZADOS may collect information about the search habits of web users through cookies or log files. Cookies will not be used to collect personal information. They will only be installed if the User remains and continues browsing our website, understanding that he/she consents to its use and installation. Below, we provide detailed information about what a cookie is, what it is for, what types of cookies we use, what its purposes are and how you can configure or disable them if you wish.

a) What is a cookie and what is it for?
A"Cookie"is a small file that is stored on the user's computer, tablet, smartphone or any other device with navigation information.
The set of "cookies" of all our users helps us to improve the quality of our website, allowing us to control which pages are useful, which are not and which are susceptible to improvement.
Cookies are essential for the functioning of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating the navigation and usability of our website.
Under no circumstances could cookies damage your computer. On the other hand, the fact that they ar active helps us identify and resolve errors.,

b) What types of cookies do we use?

Depending on the entity that manages it:

Own cookies: These are those that are sent to your computer from our own computers or domains and from which we provide the service you request from us.
Third-party cookies: These are cookies that are sent to your computer from a computer or domain that is not managed by us, but by another collaborating entity. For example, those used by social networks, or for external content such as Google maps.
Depending on how long they remain activated:
Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until the user leaves the website, so none are registered on your computer's hard drive. The information obtained through these cookies, serve to analyze traffic patterns on the web. In the long run, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and facilitate its use.
Persistent cookies: they are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them every time the user makes a new visit. A permanent cookie has a certain expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. These cookies are generally used to facilitate purchase and registration services.
Depending on its purpose:
Technical cookies: These are necessary for the navigation and proper functioning of our website. They allow, for example, to control traffic and data communication, access restricted access parts, carry out the process of purchasing an order, use security elements, store content to be able to broadcast videos or share content through social networks.
Personalization cookies: These are cookies that allow the User to access the service with predefined characteristics based on a series of criteria, such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the location from which the service is accessed, etc.
Analysis cookies: These are those that allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the services provided. To do this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products and services that we offer.
Advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that could be included in our website.
Behavioral advertising cookies: These cookies store information about user behavior obtained through continuous observation. Thanks to them, we could know the browsing habits on the Internet and show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Purpose of each of the cookies used:
Below, we detail the cookies used on our website and the provider to which they belong. Own cookies are those that belong to our domain and third-party cookies are those that belong to other domains according to the following list:
Cookie: Google Analytics.
Name: __utma, __utmb, __ utmc, __utmz, _ga, _gid.
Type: Third party, analytics and permanent cookies.
Purpose: To collect information about the navigation of users through the site in order to know the origin of the visits and other similar data at the statistical level. It does not obtain data from users' first or last names or the specific postal address from which they connect.

Learn more Google Analytics Google Privacy Center 

How can the user set or disable cookies?
You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring your Internet browser options. In case you do not allow the installation of cookies in your browser you may not be able to access some of the services and your experience on the web may be less satisfactory.
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html
Other browsers: Refer to the documentation for the browser you have installed.

Product added to wishlist

We use our own and third-party cookies for analytical purposes and to show you advertising related to your preferences based on your browsing habits and your profile. You can accept all cookies by clicking the "Accept" button. For more information you can visit our Cookies Policy